Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View

  • 140 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Located just 9 minutes' stroll from the the Zappion, the spacious 140 m² Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View Athens apartment accommodates up to 15 guests. The 5-bedroom apartment enjoys a prime location, in the vicinity of the Little Kook.

To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the property. Moreover, there are hairdryers and bath sheets as well.

Alongside self-catering amenities like a full kitchen, Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals.

The apartment is only 650 metres from the Museum of Greek Children's Art, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment is 2.3 km from the Technopolis City of Athens and right around the corner from the ruined Temple of Olympian Zeus. The accommodation also lies a mere 13 minutes on foot from the majestic Parthenon Ruins. Syggroy bus stop is a few steps from this apartment, and Akropoli tube station is merely 200 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View Athens
New Huge 5Bdr/2Bath Apt
Mobile-only price

New Huge 5Bdr/2Bath Apt

9.4
Superb 5 reviews
19 m from property
USD 788 USD 709
per night
2Bdr Olympianzeus Apt With Netflix
Mobile-only price

2Bdr Olympianzeus Apt With Netflix

8.0
Very Good 32 reviews
51 m from property
USD 679 USD 611
per night
*** Apt 110M2 3Bed 2Bath, Walk To Acropolis ***
Mobile-only price

*** Apt 110M2 3Bed 2Bath, Walk To Acropolis ***

9.8
Exceptional 6 reviews
52 m from property
USD 471 USD 424
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    34 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    Recreation

    • Sun terrace

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Coffee shop
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00002938876
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment located?
      Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment lies next to the the Zappion.
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment?
      Popular attractions near this spacious Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment include Parthenon Ruins, which is placed within a 13-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment?
      Guests can stay at Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment for a minimum of €843 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this spacious Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment?
      Guests of this spacious Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is seafood restaurant Arcadia Restaurant, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Royal Indian Chef is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment?
      At this spacious Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and a stove top.
    • How big is Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment?
      Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View apartment is 140 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    34 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Highend 5Bdr Newapt W/Breathtaking Acropolis View Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close